St. Edward
Varsity Baseball

Calendar A calendar with an arrow representing an upcoming event

NEXT UP

Medina Highland- District Finals
May 24, 2024 4:30 pm
Home | Strongsville High School

Henry Slaby Perfect Game SEHS Baseball
Tome - Walk Off Hit - SEHS Baseball
Max McClellan Pitcher Baseball
Dan Tome III Baseball Hitter
Fist Bump Baseball Brotherhood
Firstbase baseball

Championships


state championship trophy illustration
1998, 2008, 2010

Connect


Date

Event

Location

March 9, 2024
12:00 pm

GlenOak (Scrimmage)
Canceled

Home
Baldwin Walllace


March 13, 2024
5:00 pm

Akron Hoban (Scrimmage)

Away
Akron Hoban


March 16, 2024
12:00 pm

Licking Heights (Scrimmage)

Away
Licking Heights High School


March 19, 2024
4:30 pm

Valley Forge (Scrimmage)

Home
Mercy Health Stadium


March 23, 2024
1:30 pm

Warren Howland
Canceled

Away
Bob Cene Park


March 25, 2024
5:00 pm

Westlake

Away
Westlake High School

Result: Loss
3-2


March 28, 2024
5:00 pm

Brunswick

Away
Brunswick High School

Result: Loss
5-2


April 1, 2024
1:00 pm

Woodford (KY)

Away
Tampa, Florida

Result: Loss
8-1


April 1, 2024
4:00 pm

Paul Laurence Dunbar (KY)

Away
Tampa Florida

Result: Loss
7-6


April 2, 2024
10:00 am

Our Lady Of Good Counsel

Away
Tampa, Florida

Result: Loss
7-2


April 3, 2024
10:00 am

Canisius (NY)

Away
Tampa, Florida

Result: Win
9-3


April 4, 2024
9:30 am

Johnson Central (ky)

Away
Tampa, Florida

Result: Win
8-2


April 9, 2024
5:00 pm

Mayfield

Away
Mayfield High School

Result: Win
5-4


April 10, 2024
5:00 pm

Holy Name

Home
Mercy Health Field - Crushers

Result: Win
7-4


April 13, 2024
9:45 am

Moeller – PBR Invite

Away
Prasco Park (Cincinnati)

Result: Loss
3-1


April 13, 2024
1:00 pm

Massillon Jackson- PBR Invite

Away
Moeller High School

Result: Loss
10-3


April 14, 2024
TBD

TBD – PBR Invite

Away
Prasco Park (Cincinnati)


April 17, 2024
5:00 pm

Saint Ignatius
Canceled

Home
Baldwin Walllace


April 19, 2024
5:00 pm

Cardinal Mooney
Rescheduled

Home
Baldwin Wallace

Result: Win
6-0


April 20, 2024
12:00 pm

University School

Away
University School

Result: Loss
2-0


April 22, 2024
5:00 pm

Ursuline

Home
Baldwin Walllace

Result: Win
10-2


April 24, 2024
5:00 pm

Strongsville

Away
Strongsville High School

Result: Win
6-5


April 25, 2024
5:00 pm

Walsh Jesuit

Away
Walsh Jesuit High School

Result: Loss
3-2


April 27, 2024
12:15 pm

Grand Blanc (MI)

Away
Mercy Field (Toledo)

Result: Win
11-4


May 1, 2024
5:00 pm

Normandy

Home
Baldwin Wallace

Result: Win
4-3


May 3, 2024
7:00 pm

Lakewood

Away
Lakewood High School

Result: Win
6-5


May 4, 2024
5:00 pm

Toeldo St. Johns

Away
Toledo Mudhens

Result: Win
3-2


May 6, 2024
5:00 pm

Willoughby South

Away
Willoughby South High School

Result: Win
9-4


May 7, 2024
5:15 pm

St. Ignatius

Home
Baldwin Wallace

Result: Loss
13-4


May 8, 2024
5:00 pm

Chardon
Canceled

Home
Baldwin Walllace


May 9, 2024
5:00 pm

Walsh Jesuit
Canceled

Home
Walsh Jesuit High School


May 13, 2024
5:00 pm

Archbishop Hoban

Home
Baldwin Wallace

Result: Win
4-3


May 16, 2024
5:00 pm

John Adams – Sectional Final

Home
Bohlken Park Field 1

Result: Win
27-0


May 17, 2024
5:00 pm

Gilmour

Away
Gilmour High School

Result: Win
6-1


May 18, 2024
3:00 pm

Wooster

Away
Wooster High School

Result: Win
6-3


May 21, 2024
1:30 pm

Brunswick- District Semi-Finals

Away
Strongsville High School

Result: Win
5-4


May 24, 2024
4:30 pm

Medina Highland- District Finals

Home
Strongsville High School

March 9, 2024
12:00 pm

GlenOak (Scrimmage)
Canceled
Home
Baldwin Walllace

March 13, 2024
5:00 pm

Akron Hoban (Scrimmage)
Away
Akron Hoban

March 16, 2024
12:00 pm

Licking Heights (Scrimmage)
Away
Licking Heights High School

March 19, 2024
4:30 pm

Valley Forge (Scrimmage)
Home
Mercy Health Stadium

March 23, 2024
1:30 pm

Warren Howland
Canceled
Away
Bob Cene Park

March 25, 2024
5:00 pm

Westlake
Away
Westlake High School

Result: Loss
3-2

March 28, 2024
5:00 pm

Brunswick
Away
Brunswick High School

Result: Loss
5-2

April 1, 2024
1:00 pm

Woodford (KY)
Away
Tampa, Florida

Result: Loss
8-1

April 1, 2024
4:00 pm

Paul Laurence Dunbar (KY)
Away
Tampa Florida

Result: Loss
7-6

April 2, 2024
10:00 am

Our Lady Of Good Counsel
Away
Tampa, Florida

Result: Loss
7-2

April 3, 2024
10:00 am

Canisius (NY)
Away
Tampa, Florida

Result: Win
9-3

April 4, 2024
9:30 am

Johnson Central (ky)
Away
Tampa, Florida

Result: Win
8-2

April 9, 2024
5:00 pm

Mayfield
Away
Mayfield High School

Result: Win
5-4

April 10, 2024
5:00 pm

Holy Name
Home
Mercy Health Field - Crushers

Result: Win
7-4

April 13, 2024
9:45 am

Moeller – PBR Invite
Away
Prasco Park (Cincinnati)

Result: Loss
3-1

April 13, 2024
1:00 pm

Massillon Jackson- PBR Invite
Away
Moeller High School

Result: Loss
10-3

April 14, 2024
TBD

TBD – PBR Invite
Away
Prasco Park (Cincinnati)

April 17, 2024
5:00 pm

Saint Ignatius
Canceled
Home
Baldwin Walllace

April 19, 2024
5:00 pm

Cardinal Mooney
Rescheduled
Home
Baldwin Wallace

Result: Win
6-0

April 20, 2024
12:00 pm

University School
Away
University School

Result: Loss
2-0

April 22, 2024
5:00 pm

Ursuline
Home
Baldwin Walllace

Result: Win
10-2

April 24, 2024
5:00 pm

Strongsville
Away
Strongsville High School

Result: Win
6-5

April 25, 2024
5:00 pm

Walsh Jesuit
Away
Walsh Jesuit High School

Result: Loss
3-2

April 27, 2024
12:15 pm

Grand Blanc (MI)
Away
Mercy Field (Toledo)

Result: Win
11-4

May 1, 2024
5:00 pm

Normandy
Home
Baldwin Wallace

Result: Win
4-3

May 3, 2024
7:00 pm

Lakewood
Away
Lakewood High School

Result: Win
6-5

May 4, 2024
5:00 pm

Toeldo St. Johns
Away
Toledo Mudhens

Result: Win
3-2

May 6, 2024
5:00 pm

Willoughby South
Away
Willoughby South High School

Result: Win
9-4

May 7, 2024
5:15 pm

St. Ignatius
Home
Baldwin Wallace

Result: Loss
13-4

May 8, 2024
5:00 pm

Chardon
Canceled
Home
Baldwin Walllace

May 9, 2024
5:00 pm

Walsh Jesuit
Canceled
Home
Walsh Jesuit High School

May 13, 2024
5:00 pm

Archbishop Hoban
Home
Baldwin Wallace

Result: Win
4-3

May 16, 2024
5:00 pm

John Adams – Sectional Final
Home
Bohlken Park Field 1

Result: Win
27-0

May 17, 2024
5:00 pm

Gilmour
Away
Gilmour High School

Result: Win
6-1

May 18, 2024
3:00 pm

Wooster
Away
Wooster High School

Result: Win
6-3

May 21, 2024
1:30 pm

Brunswick- District Semi-Finals
Away
Strongsville High School

Result: Win
5-4

May 24, 2024
4:30 pm

Medina Highland- District Finals
Home
Strongsville High School