ST. EDWARD ATHLETIC HALL OF FAME

HONORING A TRADITION OF EXCELLENCE

1971 Basketball Team

1973 Football Team

1976 Swim Team

1978 Wrestling Team

1982 Wrestling Team

1990 Ice Hockey Team 

1998 Basketball Team

Richard A. Adkins '75

Kenneth W. Andler '72

Daniel J. Andrews '86

R. C. Andrews '56

Robert L. Andrews '55

Mark Angelo '75

Timothy J. Ansberry '57

Frank E. Austin III '71

Stephen Babyak '79

Rodney D. Bailey '97

Lawrence R. Balogh '83

Patrick J. Barry '68

Gino Bartolone ’97

Thomas J. Beard '81

Paul J. Becka '67

Ryan P. Bertin '00

Bruno A. Biasiotta '81

Kevin M. Biggs '86

John M. Blazek '73

Roland P. Bonacci '83

Christopher F. Bova '76

James C. Brewer '79

Darrin R. Campbell '85

George R. Campbell '83

Patrick D. Campbell '89

David A. Carlin '85

Shaun Carney ’03

Michael K. Carpenter '86

S. T. Carras '71

Roger Chandler ’92

Timothy R. Christner '65

Samuel Clancy '98

Brent D. Clapacs '81

Brad Clement '95

Lawrence J. Cobler '56

Patrick Connor '56

James A. Cordiak '80

Daniel F. Coughlin '56

Thomas M. Coughlin '62

Thomas M. Cousineau '75

John E. Cvetic '82

 

Mark E. Dailey '87

Dennis M. Danko '64

John W. Davin '56

Ronald A. DeGrand '68

Donald D. DeWitt '69

Rodney J. Dieringer '71

William F. Dorenkott '86

William J. Elbin '81

Gregory N. Elinsky '82

Joseph P. Elinsky '77

Michael A. Elinsky '78

Kelvin Farmer '83

Gary A. Fee '83

Howard E. Ferguson

Gary R. Flaesgarten '86

Bryan E. Flannery '86

Thomas E. Fleming '63

Daniel F. Foldesy '79

Donald C. Foldesy '77

Fred A. Foremsky '54

Gregory J. Fox '77

Jason G. Fox '82

John P. Fox '61

Alan M. Fried '89

Thomas D. Gallagher '62

Paul E. Girgash '79

Jeffrey J. Golz '79

Kevin F. Graven '81

James D. Gresbach '81

DeJuan A. Groce '98

Walter S. Grossman '62

Donald W. Harkins '83

Todd Harkins '87

Thomas P. Hatfield '55

Mark A. Hatgas '73

Brian M. Heffernan '78

James Heffernan '82

John L. Heffernan '84

David J. Held '84

Robert J. Helderman '83

Daniel J. Holland '54

Joseph Hornik '75

John A. Hromco '55

Andrew R. Hrovat '98

David F. Hunt '78

F. E. Jayne '94

Stephen L. Joecken '74

James F. Jollay '55

Thomas L. Kalski '80

Robert J. Kanda '78

James P. Keane '67

James D. Keeler '84

Ryan M. Keenan '02

John D. Kelly '54

Terrence J. Kennedy '84

Douglas R. Kerans '86

Edward J. Kihm '67

Frank S. Kolencik '78

Steven M. Kovacs '69

Joseph M. Landolfo '87

Denis C. Lavelle '79

Scott G. Leasure '79

James S. Lelko '83

Bob Lenart, Sr. '87

Peter P. Leneghan '82

Christopher M. Lepore '97

Steven Lepore '98

Eric J. Lester '84

Robert J. Livingston '59

Steven D. Logan '98

Gregg A. Lowe '80

Jeff D. Lunt '81

Joe Mackey

John T. Macko '85

Kevin P. Madden '83

James M. Mason '80

John J. Matlock '62

Owen McAndrews '12

David P. McCann '61

Patrick McCarthy '81

James McConville '82

Thomas F. McCormick '82

Timothy J. McGuire '59

Daniel J. McHugh '79

J. D. McHugh '76

Timothy J. McManus '69

Daniel R. McNamara '66

David L. McNamee '61

Patrick Merriman '76

Craig T. Mills '98

Daniel J. Mitchell '86

Peter R. Mitchell '84

Christopher L. Mobley '85

Carl J. Nagel '57

Yoshi Nakamura '97

Samuel J. Neider '94

Michael K. O'Brien '73

Matthew Oddo '78

Kevin J. O'Keefe '85

Dennis “DO” O’Malley ’69

Neal R. O'Malley '60

Francis Paciotti '56

Jack Parnell '56

John A. Paull '82

Timothy G. Pellman '98

Craig J. Peterjohn '83

Joseph J. Portale '76

Bruce G. Pudlock '69

Timothy M. Rawlings '69

Lawrence N. Redmond '72

Mark E. Reichard '77

Charles H. Reisland '63

Kenneth J. Rerko '62

James D. Rule '54

Michael Rupp '98

Christopher M. Schmidt '98

Steven T. Schmitz '74

Peter E. Sexton '70

Jeffery L. Shiepe '84

Joseph R. Silvestro '82

John C. Skelly '78

David J. Smith '74

Stephen P. Stewart '58

Edward J. Stoll '85

Richard C. Straub, Sr. '57

Jeffrey D. Strauss '85

Charles Suto '80

Stephen R. Switaj '80

Gregory A. Switaj '74

William J. Switaj, Jr. '78

Mark S. Switaj '76

Robert E. Thompson '71

Zachary D. Thompson '96

Edwin J. Trepanier '71

L. Greg Urbas

James H. Valentine '77

Daniel A. Vickers '81

Walter L. Violand '66

Mark Vitko '82

Frank E. Waite '83

Lee M. Walczuk '66

Richard J. Walsh '81

Timothy L. Welch '77

Philip J. Welch '80

Patrick D. Welch '81

John V. Wells '65

John J. Whelan '66

Robert J. Whidden

Daniel J. Williams '76

William M. Williams '69

Robert L. Williams '69

Christopher Williams '87

James Wojtkun '76

Joseph P. Wolf '77

Bradley A. Wright '83

Gregory C. Wright '81

Gary M. Zahniser '65

John S. Zingales '81

James Zucali '60