WRESTLING SCHEDULE

VARSITY GREEN SCHEDULE

  • Friday, Dec 6, 2019 @ 5:30 PM vs. Avon Lake Tournament @ Avon Lake 

  • Saturday, Dec 7, 2019 @ 10:00 AM vs. Avon Lake Tournament @ Avon Lake (2nd Place)

  • Saturday, Dec 14, 2019 @ 9:00 AM vs. Buckeye Tournament @ Buckeye (2nd Place)

  • Saturday, Dec 21, 2019 @ 10:00 AM vs. South Fayette - Erie Prep Tournament @ Erie (PA) (W 42-39)

  • Saturday, Dec 21, 2019 @ 11:30 AM vs. Harborcreek - Erie Prep Tournament @ Erie (PA) (W 45-36)

  • Saturday, Dec 21, 2019 @ 1:00 PM vs. Girard - Erie Prep Tournament @ Erie (PA) (W 45-34)

  • Saturday, Dec 21, 2019 @ 2:30 PM vs. Iroquois - Erie Prep Tournament @ Erie (PA) (W 61-6)

  • Saturday, Dec 21, 2019 @ 4:00 PM vs. Erie Prep - Erie Prep Tournament @ Erie (PA) (L 15-58)

  • Friday, Dec 27, 2019 @ 11:00 AM vs. Marion Harding Tournament @ Marion (1st Place) 

  • Saturday, Dec 28, 2019 @ 11:00 AM vs. Marion Harding Tournament @ Marion (1st Place) 

  • Saturday, Jan 11, 2020 @ 11:00 AM vs. St. John Jesuit, VASJ, Shaw - CANCELLED 

  • Saturday, Jan 18, 2020 @ TBA vs. CIT @ Elder 

  • Sunday, Jan 19, 2020 @ TBA vs. CIT @ Elder 

  • Saturday, Jan 25, 2020 @ 10:00 AM vs. Edison - Shelby Duals @ Shelby (W 42-40)

  • Saturday, Jan 25, 2020 @ 11:30 AM vs. All-Stars - Shelby Duals @ Shelby (W 68-12)

  • Saturday, Jan 25, 2020 @ 1:00 PM vs. Twinsburg - Shelby Duals @ Shelby (W 48-33)

  • Saturday, Jan 25, 2020 @ 2:30 PM vs. Mansfield - Shelby Duals @ Shelby (W 47-35)

  • Saturday, Jan 25, 2020 @ 10:00 AM vs. Shelby - Shelby Duals @ Shelby (L 34-46)

VARSITY GOLD SCHEDULE

  • Sat, Dec 7, 2019 @ 10:00 AM vs. Perry, Westerville North, Beavercreek @ St. Edward High School (Perry W 52-22; WN W 65-3; BC W 60-14)

  • Fri, Dec 13, 2019 @ 10:00 AM vs. Ironman Tournament @ Walsh Jesuit 

  • Sat, Dec 14, 2019 @ 10:00 AM vs. Ironman Tournament @ Walsh Jesuit (9th Place) 

  • Thu, Dec 19, 2019 @ 7:00 PM vs. Saint Ignatius @ St. Edward High School (W 76-0)

  • Fri, Jan 3, 2020 @ TBA vs. Doc Buchanon Invitational @ Clovis (CA) 

  • Sat, Jan 4, 2020 @ TBA vs. Doc Buchanon Invitational @ Clovis (CA - 5th Place

  • Sat, Jan 11, 2020 @ 10:00 AM vs. DCC, Dundee, Davison @ Novi (MI) 

  • Sat, Jan 18, 2020 @ 5:00 PM vs. Paris Graham @ St. Edward High School (W 32-23)

  • Sat, Jan 25, 2020 @ 11:00 AM vs. Blair Academy, Wyoming Seminary, LaSalle @ St. Edward High School (Blair 11-51; Wyom. Sem. L 13-46)

  • Sat, Feb 1, 2020 @ 11:00 AM vs. Parkersburg South, Huntington, Wheeling Park @ Parkersburg (WV) (Wh. Pa. W 64-12; H W 73-3; PS W 41-22)

  • Sat, Feb 8, 2020 @ 11:30 AM vs. Shaker Hts- OHSAA Regional Duals Qtr-Final @ Maple Heights (W 73-3)

  • Sat, Feb 8, 2020 @ 1:00 PM vs. Riverside - OHSAA Regional Duals Semi-Final @ Maple Heights (W 77-6)

  • Sat, Feb 8, 2020 @ 2:30 PM vs. Mayfield Hts- OHSAA Regional Duals Final @ Maple Heights (W 60-18)

  • Sun, Feb 16, 2020 @ 11:00 AM vs. Beavercreek - OHSAA State Duals Quarter-Finals @ St. John Arena - OSU (W 52-13) 

  • Sun, Feb 16, 2020 @ 3:30 PM vs. Wadsworth - OHSAA State Duals Semi-Finals @ St. John Arena - OSU (W 50-12) 

  • Sun, Feb 16, 2020 @ 11:00 AM vs. Elyria - OHSAA State Duals Finals @ St. John Arena - OSU (W 36-30) - State Champions 

  • Sat, Feb 29, 2020 @ 10:00 AM vs. Sectional @ St. Edward High School (1st Place - Sectional Champions)

  • Fri, Mar 6, 2020 @ TBA vs. Districts @ Perrysburg 

  • Sat, Mar 7, 2020 @ TBA vs. Districts @ Perrysburg (1st Place - District Champions)

  • Fri, Mar 13, 2020 @ TBA vs. Individuals State @ OSU 

  • Sat, Mar 14, 2020 @ TBA vs. Individuals State @ OSU

  • Sun, Mar 15, 2020 @ TBA vs. Individuals State @ OSU

FRESHMAN/JV SCHEDULE

  • Sat, Dec 7, 2019 @ 10:00 AM vs. Northmor Invitational @ Northmor (Individual Tournament)

  • Wed, Dec 18, 2019 @ 5:30 PM vs. Elyria @ Elyria

  • Dec 19, 2019 @ 6:00 PM vs. Saint Ignatius @ St. Edward High School (L 24-45)

  • Dec 21, 2019 @ 9:00 AM vs. Chardon Tournament @ Chardon 

  • Sat, Jan 4, 2020 @ 9:30 AM vs. Strongsville Tournament @ Strongsville (7th Place) 

  • Sat, Jan 11, 2020 @ 9:00 AM vs. Nordonia @ Nordonia (3rd Place) 

  • Sat, Jan 18, 2020 @ 9:30 AM vs. Centerville Tournament (Freshman Only) @ Centerville (13th Place) 

  • Sat, Jan 25, 2020 @ TBA vs. Avon @ Avon 

  • Sat, Feb 1, 2020 @ TBA vs. Tallmadge @ Tallmadge (2nd Place)

  • Sat, Feb 8, 2020 @ 9:00 AM vs. Dublin (Freshman Only) @ Dublin 

  • Sat, Feb 22, 2020 @ TBA vs. Mayfield @ Mayfield 

St. Edward High School    I    13500 Detroit Avenue    I    Lakewood Ohio 44107   I    216.221.3776