HOCKEY SCHEDULE

VARSITY GREEN SCHEDULE

  • Sun, Nov 10, 2019 @ 12:30 PM vs. Detroit Eisenhower - Scrimmage @ Suburban Ice Arena 

  • Fri, Nov 15, 2019 @ 7:30 PM vs. University School - Scrimmage @ Cleveland Heights 

  • Sun, Nov 17, 2019 @ 5:15 PM vs. Shaker Heights - Scrimmage @ Thorton Park 

  • Sat, Nov 23, 2019 @ 4:00 PM vs. Erie Prep - Scrimmage @ Mercyhurst 

  • Fri, Nov 29, 2019 @ 4:00 PM vs. Shaker Heights @ Serpentini Arena (W 5-0)

  • Fri, Nov 29, 2019 @ TBA vs. Erie Prep @ Serpentini Arena (L 1-5)

  • Sat, Nov 30, 2019 @ TBA vs. Holy Name @ Serpentini Arena (T 1-1)

  • Sat, Dec 7, 2019 @ 11:00 AM vs. Holy Name @ Ries Rink (W 2-0)

  • Sat, Dec 7, 2019 @ 3:30 PM vs. Shaker Heights @ Serpentini Arena (W 3-1)

  • Fri, Dec 13, 2019 @ 5:00 PM vs. Cranbrook @ Cranbrook (L 1-9)

  • Sat, Dec 14, 2019 @ 12:00 PM vs. Cranbrook @ Cranbrook (L 3-4)

  • Tue, Dec 17, 2019 @ 3:50 PM vs. A21 @ Ries Rink (L 1-6)

  • Thu, Dec 26, 2019 @ 8:30 PM vs. Parma @ Ries Rink (L 2-5)

  • Fri, Dec 27, 2019 @ 5:30 PM vs. Brooklyn @ Ries Rink (W 11-0)

  • Sat, Dec 28, 2019 @ 11:00 AM vs. Amherst @ Brooklyn Ice Arena (L 2-7)

  • Sat, Jan 4, 2020 @ 4:45 PM vs. Cleveland Wildcats u15AAA @ Brooklyn Ice Arena (W 3-2 OT) 

  • Sat, Jan 11, 2020 @ 3:30 PM vs. Orchard Lake St. Mary @ Kennedy Ice Arena (L 0-6)

  • Fri, Jan 17, 2020 @ 5:00 PM vs. Trenton Prep @ Thornton Park  (L 3-5)

  • Fri, Jan 24, 2020 @ 9:15 PM vs. Shaker Heights @ Cleveland Hts (W 5-2)

  • Sat, Jan 25, 2020 @ TBA vs. University School @ Cleveland Hts (L 2-3)

  • Wed, Jan 29, 2020 @ 4:40 PM vs. Gilmour @ Gilmour (L 1-7)

  • Sat, Feb 1, 2020 @ 6:00 PM vs. Brighton Prep @ Kensington Ice (L 0-8)

  • Sun, Feb 2, 2020 @ 12:00 PM vs. Brighton Prep @ Kensington Ice (L 1-7)

  • Sun, Feb 16, 2020 @ TBA vs. University School @ Cleveland Heights (W 6-1)

  • Sat, Feb 21, 2020 @ 5:00 PM vs. Stow @ OBM Arena (W 4-1)

  • Sun, Feb 22, 2020 @ 7:45 PM vs. Shaker Heights @ Thornton Park (W 4-1)

VARSITY GOLD SCHEDULE

  • Sat, Nov 9, 2019 @ 4:15 PM vs. DeLasalle @ TBA

  • Sun, Nov 10, 2019 @ 2:30 PM vs Eisenhower @ Suburban Ice Arena 

  • Sat, Nov 23, 2019 @ 1:30 PM vs. Erie Prep @ Mercyhurst Ice Arena 

  • Fri, Nov 29, 2019 @ 7:30 PM vs. Bowling Green @ Tam-O-Shanter (W 10-0) 

  • Sat, Nov 30, 2019 @ 12:30 PM vs. St. Francis @ Tam-O-Shanter (L 1-2) 

  • Sat, Nov 30, 2019 @ 7:00 PM vs. Northview @ Tam-O-Shanter (W 2-1) 

  • Sun, Dec 1, 2019 @ TBA vs. St. Francis @ Tam-O-Shanter (W 3-2) 

  • Thu, Dec 5, 2019 @ 4:00 PM vs. A21 Prep Academy @ Serpentini Arena (L 0-4) 

  • Sat, Dec 7, 2019 @ 8:30 PM vs. Holy Name @ Ries Ice Arena (W 4-2) 

  • Thu, Dec 12, 2019 @ TBA vs. VL 'Horizon' - Niagara Falls @ Gale Centre Ice Arena (W 7-0) 

  • Thu, Dec 12, 2019 @ TBA vs. STA Flames - Niagara Falls @ Gale Centre Ice Arena (L 1-3) 

  • Fri, Dec 13, 2019 @ TBA vs. St. Francis - Niagara Falls @ Gale Centre Ice Arena (W 4-1) 

  • Fri, Dec 13, 2019 @ TBA vs. Bishop Ryan - Niagara Falls @ Gale Centre Ice Arena (W 6-3) 

  • Sat, Dec 14, 2019 @ TBA vs. Michael Power (CN) - Niagara Falls @ Gale Centre Ice Arena (L 2-3) 

  • Fri, Dec 20, 2019 @ 9:00 PM vs. Liberty @ OBM Ice Arena (T 2-2) 

  • Sat, Dec 21, 2019 @ 11:00 AM vs. St. Charles @ OBM Ice Arena (T 0-0) 

  • Sat, Dec 21, 2019 @ 9:00 PM vs. St. John's @ OBM Ice Arena (W 7-5) 

  • Sun, Dec 22, 2019 @ TBA vs. St. John's @ OBM Ice Arena (W 4-1) 

  • Sat, Dec 28, 2019 @ 4:30 PM vs. Saint Ignatius @ Brooklyn Ice Arena (L 0-5) 

  • Fri, Jan 3, 2020 @ 7:00 PM vs. Walsh Jesuit @ Kent State (W 5-0) 

  • Sat, Jan 4, 2020 @ 7:15 PM vs. Shaker Heights @ Thorton Park Ice Arena (W 2-1) 

  • Fri, Jan 10, 2020 @ 5:50 PM vs. University School @ Serpentini Arena (W 7-3) 

  • Sat, Jan 11, 2020 @ 3:00 PM vs. Gilmour @ Gilmour Ice Arena (L 1-5) 

  • Fri, Jan 17, 2020 @ 6:30 PM vs. New Albany - Meadville Tourney @ Meadville Rec Center (W 4-1) 

  • Sat, Jan 18, 2020 @ 9:00 AM vs. Bethel Park (PA) - Meadville Tourney @ Meadville Rec Center (W 4-2) 

  • Sat, Jan 18, 2020 @ 4:30 PM vs. Meadville (PA) - Meadville Tourney @ Meadville Rec Center (W 4-3) 

  • Sun, Jan 19, 2020 @ 9:30 AM vs. Sylvania Northview - Meadville Tourney @ Meadville Rec Center (W 4-3)  

  • Sun, Jan 19, 2020 @ 4:30 PM vs. Cathedral Prep (PA) - Meadville Tourney @ Meadville Rec Center (L 1-3) 

  • Fri, Jan 24, 2020 @ 5:50 PM vs. Gilmour @ Serpentini Arena (T 2-2)

  • Sat, Jan 25, 2020 @ 7:00 PM vs. Findlay @ The Cube Ice Arena (W 4-2)

  • Fri, Jan 31, 2020 @ 5:50 PM vs. Shaker Heights @ Serpentini Arena (W 4-1)

  • Sat, Feb 8, 2020 @ 2:00 PM vs. Padua @ Serpentini Arena (W 5-2)

  • Wed, Feb 12, 2020 @ 6:00 PM vs. Padua - GLHL Tournament @ OBM Ice Arena (W 7-3)

  • Fri, Feb 14, 2020 @ 8:00 PM vs. Walsh Jesuit - GLHL Tournament @ OBM Ice Arena (W 4-0)

  • Sat, Feb 15, 2020 @ 7:00 PM vs. Gilmour - GLHL Tournament Championship @ OBM Ice Arena (L 1-3)

  • Sun, Feb 23, 2020 @ 12:00 PM vs. Lakewood - State Tournament @ Brooklyn Ice Arena (W 11-0)

  • Wed, Feb 26, 2020 @ 5:30 PM vs. Holy Name - State Tournament @ Brooklyn Ice Arena (W 3-0)

  • Sat, Feb 29, 2020 @ 5:00 PM vs. Rocky River - State Tournament @ Brooklyn Ice Arena (W 6-1)

  • Sat, Mar 7, 2020 @ 1:00 PM vs. Saint Ignatius - State Tournament @ Brooklyn Ice Arena (L 0-9)

St. Edward High School    I    13500 Detroit Avenue    I    Lakewood Ohio 44107   I    216.221.3776