FOOTBALL SCHEDULE

VARSITY SCHEDULE

  • Sat, 8/8/20 @ 10:00 AM, Pick North & Canton McKinley @ Tom Benson Stadium - Scrimmage

  • Sat, 8/15/20 @ 10:00 AM, Brunswick & Garfield Hts. @ Brunswick - Scrimmage

  • Fri, 8/21/20 @ 5:30 PM, Massillon @ St. Edward - Scrimmage

  • Sat, 8/29/20 @ 3:00 PM, HD Woodson (D.C.) @ Lakewood HS

  • Fri, 9/4/20 @ 7:00 PM, Euclid @ Euclid

  • Fri, 9/11/20 @ 7:00 PM, Mentor @ Mentor

  • Sat, 9/19/20 @ 4:00 PM, Elder @ Elder

  • Sat, 9/26/20 @ 3:00 PM, The Royalty Institute of Leadership & Innovation (MD) @ Lakewood HS

  • Sat, 10/3/20 @ 7:00 PM, Benedictine @ Euclid

  • Sat, 10/10/20 @ 6:00 PM, St. Ignatius @ First Energy Stadium

  • Sat, 10/17/20 @ 3:00 PM, Football North Clarkson (ON) @ Lakewood HS

  • Sat, 10/24/20 @ 4:00 PM, Moeller @ Moeller

  • Sat, 10/31/20 @ 7:00 PM, Archbishop Hoban @ Lakewood HS

JUNIOR VARSITY SCHEDULE

  • Sat, 8/8/20 @ 10:00 AM, Pick North & Canton McKinley @ Tom Benson Stadium - Scrimmage

  • Sat, 8/15/20 @ 10:00 AM, Brunswick & Garfield Hts. @ Brunswick - Scrimmage

  • Fri, 8/21/20 @ 5:30 PM, Massillon @ St. Edward - Scrimmage

  • Fri, 8/28/20 @ 6:00 PM, Massillon @ Massillon

  • Sat, 9/5/20 @ 10:00 AM, Euclid @ St. Edward

  • Sat, 9/12/20, 10:00 AM, Mentor @ St. Edward

  • Mon, 9/21/20 @ 5:00 PM, Glenville @ St. Edward

  • Sat, 9/26/20 @ 10:00 AM, Cathedral Prep @ St. Edward

  • Mon, 10/5/20 @ TBA, Benedictine @ Benedictine

  • Sat, 10/10/20 @ 10:00 AM, St. Ignatius @ St. Edward

  • Sat, 10/24/20 @ 10:00 AM, Moeller @ Moeller

FRESHMAN GOLD SCHEDULE

  • Sat, 8/8/20 @ 10:00 AM, Pick North & Canton McKinley @ Tom Benson Stadium - Scrimmage

  • Sat, 8/15/20 @ 10:00 AM, Brunswick & Garfield Hts. @ Brunswick - Scrimmage

  • Fri, 8/21/20 @ 5:30 PM, Massillon @ St. Edward - Scrimmage

  • Thu, 8/27/20 @ 6:00 PM, Massillon Washington @ Massillon 

  • Thu, 9/3/20 @ 6:00 PM, Euclid @ St. Edward

  • Thu, 9/10/20 @ 6:00 PM, Mentor @ St. Edward

  • Thu, 9/17/20 @ 6:00 PM, Cathedral Prep @ Cathedral Prep 

  • Thu, 10/1/20 @ 6:00 PM, Benedictine @ St. Edward

  • Thu, 10/8/20 @ 6:00 PM, St. Ignatius @ St. Ignatius

  • Sat, 10/17/20 @ 10:00 AM, Huron @ Huron 

  • Sat, 10/24/20 @ 1:00 PM, Archbishop Moeller @ Moeller

  • Thu, 10/29/20 @ 6:00 PM, Archbishop Hoban @ TBA

FRESHMAN GREEN SCHEDULE

  • Sat, 8/8/20 @ 10:00 AM, Pick North & Canton McKinley @ Tom Benson Stadium - Scrimmage

  • Sat, 8/15/20 @ 10:00 AM, Brunswick & Garfield Hts. @ Brunswick - Scrimmage

  • Fri, 8/21/20 @ 5:30 PM, Massillon @ St. Edward - Scrimmage

  • Wed, 9/2/20 @ 6:00 PM, VASJ @ St. Edward

  • Sat, 9/12/20 @ 10:00 AM, John Marshall @ John Marshall 

  • Wed, 9/30/20 @ 6:00 PM, Cleveland Hts. @ St. Edward

  • Thu, 10/15/20 @ 6:00 PM, Bedford @ St. Edward

St. Edward High School    I    13500 Detroit Avenue    I    Lakewood Ohio 44107   I    216.221.3776